Hall of Fame Inductees

2013 Inductees

Name, Sport, Years Played

  • Matt Barker, Basketball, 2002-04
  • Cindy Sowlles Braun, Basketball, 1984-86
  • Jaimi Coralline, Basketball, 1996-98
  • Kristine (Mlachnik) Dibb, Basketball, 2003-05
  • Lisa (Voelkel) Dryer, Basketball, 2002-04
  • Dennis Engel, Baskeball & Golf, 1969-71
  • Sal Garcia, Soccer, 1983-84
  • Joe Schaeffer, Basketball, 1999-01
  • Joseph Hankins, Basketball, 1999-01
  • Joshua Hankins, Basketball, 2002-04
  • Amanda Ireland, Basketball, 2002-04
  • Zarkis Jordan, Basketball, 2006-08
  • Dawn LaBonte, Basketball, 2004-06
  • Bridget (Mulhaney) McCarthy, Basketball 1985-87
  • Ann Mitchell, Basketball, 1985-87
  • Anna Mueller, Basketball, 2003-05
  • Kevin Schenk, Basketball, 2005-07
  • Mike Schmidt, Basketball, 1984-86
  • Natasha Smith, Basketball, 2004-06
  • William (Bill) Yedinak, Jr., Basketball, 1983-85
  • Gary Zindler, Coached Basketball, Soccer, 1976-81

2011 Inductees

Name, Sport, Years Played

  • Kelly Callighan Gricius, Basketballm 1995-1998
  • Erik Fosdick, Basketball, 2005-06
  • Melissa Janicki, Basketball, 2001-2003
  • Chris Klink, Basketball, 2002-04
  • Collin Klink, Basketball, 2003-05
  • Tracey Kochanski, Basketball 1995-96
  • Angela Palesse, Basketball, 2000-03
  • Scott Papa, Basketball, 2005-07
  • Todd Rosiak, Basketball, 1989-91
  • Mike Sabljak, Basketball, 2004-06
  • Mike Serath, Basketball, 2002-04
  • Mary Sidio (Kaifesh), Volleyball, 2000-02
  • Geoff Stern, Basketball, 2003-05
  • Karl Stronger,Tennis, 2003-2005
  • Lacey Twelmeyer, Volleyball, 1999-01

2009 Inductees

 Name, Sport, Years Played

  •  Faisal Ahmed-Yahia, Basketball, 2000-02
  • Joe Allerheilgen, Basketball & Tennis, 1999-01
  • Michelle (Reynolds) Breyne, Basketball, 1998-00
  • Beckie (Schmidt) Fuller, Volleyball, 1999-01
  • Joey Groppi, Basketball, 2002-03
  • Chris Hanson, Basketball, 1999-01
  • Becky (Davison) Johnson, Basketball, 1997-99
  • Andy Kieck, Basketball, 2000-02
  • Tricia Kuenzli, Volleyball, 1994-95
  • Kathy Maltby Neimyer, Basketball, 1998
  • Neal Nelson, Coach - Men's Basketball, Golf & Tennis, 1983-present
  • Neal Nelson, Athletic Director, 1996-present
  • Mike Perry, Basketball & Tennis, 1981-82
  • Matt Poytinger, Basketball & Tennis, 2000-02
  • Charity (Goss) Rudolph, Basketball, 1995-97
  • Shelly (Flanagan) Schmidt, Basketball, 1999-02
  • Jennifer Schweiner, Volleyball, 1999-00
  • Joe Stocks, Baskeball, 2000-02
  • Carmen Voelkel Helm, Basketball, 1995-97

2007 Inductees

Name, Sport, Years Played

  • Stacy Schoonover Beals, Basketball & Volleyball, 1994-95
  • Chris Becker, Basketball, 1981-83
  • Ann Casamassa, Basketball, 1993-95
  • Angie Gorenc Hacker, Basketball & Volleyball, 1993-95
  • Shannon Herman, Basketball & Volleyball, 1993-95
  • Ed Kolinske, Basketball, 1994-96
  • Nicole (Cira) Kolinske, Basketball, 1996-98
  • Rick Kolinske, Basketball & Tennis, 1997-99
  • Sara Kuenzli, Basketball & Volleyball, 1992-93
  • Paul Lardie, Basketball, 1970-72
  • Coach Dick Luther, Basketball, 1980-83 & 1999-08
  • Chris Prince, Basketball, 1997-98
  • Anji (Allen) Rohde, Basketball & Volleybal, 1991-93
  • Lisa Seiser, Basketball & Tennis, 1991-93
  • Tracy Stubinsky, Basketball, 1988-90
  • Marty Wojtal, Basketball & Volleyball, 1987-89

2005 Inductees

Name, Sport, Years Played

  • April Arvan, Basketball, 1986-89
  • Brian Cooley, Basketball, 1981-83
  • Jevon Davis, Basketball, 1994-97
  • Mark Fedenia, Basketball, 1974-75
  • Tom Killian, Basketball, 1966-68
  • Dan Loftus, Cross Country, 1982,84
  • David Lombardi, Basketball, 1980-82
  • Jim Lombardi, Basketball, Cross Country, Golf & Tennis, 1982-84
  • Robyn Luther, Basketball and Volleyball, 1982-84
  • Roxanne Nelson-Pinzl, Volleyball, 1978-79
  • Dan Norcia, Basketball, 1983-84
  • Jean Opie Loui, Volleyball, 1978-80
  • Robert Opie, Basketball, 1981-83
  • John Pannell, Basketball, 1994-95
  • Kris Radish, Fencing, 1971-73
  • Keith Schultz, Basketball, 1979-80
  • Robb Simcock, Cross Country, 1982-84
  • Steven Wex, Basketball, 1971-73

2003 Inductees

Name, Sport, Years Played

  • Tarique Al-lesa, Basketball, 1989-91
  • Ed Almekinder, Basketball, 1966-67
  • Paul Barnes, Basketball, 1981-82
  • Connie Beaster, Volleyball & Basketball, 1968-71
  • Dave Bielawski, Basketball, 1970-72
  • John Burton, Basketball, 1980-81
  • Mark Busalacchi, Basketball, 1991-93
  • Tom Diciaula, Basketball, 1969-71
  • Larry Donkle, Basketball, 1969-71
  • Bill Furlong, Basketball, 1969-71
  • Anne Geigel Grams, Volleyball, 1970-73
  • Dan Hallman, Basketball, 1982-84
  • Dale Hallman, Basketball, 1988-90
  • Ray Hanan, Basketball, 1991-93
  • Max Hilmer, Basketball, 1968-69
  • Kathy Humphrey Gray, Fencing, Volleyball & Basketball, 1967-69
  • Jeff Hrdlicka, Basketball, 1969-71
  • Tony Italiano, Basketball, 1966-68
  • Dean Janicki, Basketball, 1995-97
  • Dolores Jones, Basketball, Fencing & Volleyball, 1967-69
  • T. Russell Jones, Basketball, 1967-69
  • Jerry Klingbiel, Physical Education/Athletics, 1967-98
  • Tom Krueger, Basketball, 1996-98
  • Stacey Mercier, Volleyball, 1985-86
  • Kathleen A. O'Brien-Sorenson, Basketball, 1983-86
  • Rick Rechlicz, Basketball & Tennis, 1970-72
  • Brian Salentine, Tennis, 1997-98
  • Chris Szaniawski, Basketball, 1994-96
  • Charles Schultz, Basketball, 1970-72
  • Pam Swanson, Volleyball, Basketball & Softball, 1980-82
  • Phil Tordryk, Basketball, 1966-68
  • Joe Whitmore, Cross-Country, 1967-69
  • Tricia Zeman, Basketball, 1989-91

2001 Inductees

Name, Sport, Years Played

  • Wendy Dehnel, Volleyball & Basketball, 1982-83
  • Dave Donarski, Basketball, 1987-89
  • Mark DuBois, Basketball, 1992-94
  • Greg Fohey, Basketball, 1986-88
  • Rob Graetz, Basketball, 1991-93
  • Carl Hein, Basketball, 1984-86
  • Jane Johnson, Basketball, 1983-84
  • Bill Marshall, Athletic Director, 1966-73
  • John Meganck, Basketball, 1975
  • Mark Meganck, Basketball, 1979-80
  • Ty Moseler, Basketball, 1989-91
  • Cindy Oberbruner (Henschel) Volleyball, 1976-77
  • Steve Pelkofer, Basketball, 1977-79
  • Steve Plechaty, Basketball, 1974-75
  • Jeff Rutter, Basketball 1983-85
  • Mary Ryan, Athletic Director, 1974-96
  • Ann (Gehred) Shultz, Volleyball, 1981-82
  • John Shuder, Soccer, 1974-75
  • Pat Sutherland, Basketball,1986-88
  • Tom Szewczyk, Basketball, 1989-91
  • Greg Torosian, Basketball, 1989-91
  • Time Venes, Golf, 1981-82
  • Matt Woda, Basketball 1987-89