Dean's List - Fall Semester Announced

1/24/18
By UWM at Waukesha

Deans listThe University of Wisconsin‐Milwaukee at Waukesha has named 206 students (163 full-time and 43 part-time) to the Dean’s List for the 2017 fall semester. These students have achieved academic success by achieving a grade point average (GPA) of 3.50 or higher. Fifty-six students received Highest Honors (GPA of 4.0) and these are noted with an asterisk.
 

Full time students:

Brookfield:  Brandon Leis, Nancy Lor, Javon Manning*
Burlington:  Andrew Ohm
Colgate:  Lindsey Naze
Cudahy:  Abigail Orgas
Delafield:  Isabella Heffron Neuhold
Dousman:  Eliyah Franson, Johanna Harris, Megan Ruemler, Isabella Schaefer
Eagle: Austin Parr, Ashley Schroepfer, Holly Schwartz, Spencer Shanks
East Troy: Corinn Harmeyer, Kayla Orendorff
Elm Grove:  Thadd Sapa-Kotlarek
Franklin:  Akeera Karbouski
Genoa City: Rachel Spencer
Greendale:  Majid Ali
Hartland:  Veronica Church, Daniel Larson*, Tyler Runte, Amber Sickels, Elizabeth Wieland
Hubertus:  Heather Erickson*
Ixonia:  Hadley Meyer
Lannon:  Trevor Semega
Menomonee Falls:  Jacob Block, Andrew Caddell, Tyler Gilmore, Ashley Nienhaus, Sarah Protheroe, Nicole Wiske
Milwaukee:  Justin Agee, William Buchholz, Francis DeLeon Camacho, Samantha Domask, Nicole Dudek, Stephanie Gemeinhardt*, Danielle Guy*, Gabrielle Hicks, Cassandra Lohr*, Jessica Lueck, Christina Schneider, Alixandria Talady, Tyler Vincent, Alyssa Witt
Mukwonago:  Mercede Champlin, Elyse Cornell*, Nerissa Ernst, Cassidy Johnson*, Raymond Peterson*, Alyssa Ragon, Lauren Ragon, Daniel Reynolds, Christopher Ricc
Muskego:  Cassandra Behm, Maxwell Cieslak, Miriam Hills, Maryjo Kanelos, Maija Lee, Max Riley, Benjamin Schaefer
Neosho:  Stephanie Dei*, Sawyer VanDorf, Katherine Wendorf*
New Berlin:  Sierra Basterash, Joshua Buechs, Michaela Englund*, Andrea Leder, Xavier Rodriguez, Nathaniel Ruehle, Bradley Scheff, Nathan VonAllmen*, Caitlyn Woldanski
Oak Creek:  Melanie Kozak
Oconomowoc:  Marcail Bayer*, Reagan Boland, Brandon Leverenz, Megan Mack, John Mcvey*, Andrea Moreno-Islas, David Robbins, Allyson Thenhaus, Ronald Varchetto*, Jakab Young
Palmyra: Destiny Donaldson
Pewaukee:  Elizabeth Clark, Jack Coulter*, Ziying Galaviz*, Christina Heinritz, Megan Johnson, Jackson Kunnert, Sebastian Luksich, Isabella Proebsting*, Emily Riedel, Kristen Struebing*, Madisen Weisensel
Rochester:  Bailey Pincolic*
Salem:  Taylor Davidson
South Milwaukee:   Delaney O’Keefe
Sullivan:   Summer Manzke
Sussex:  Johannes Ferdaus, Nathan Ferro, Daniel Niebler, Julia Perry*, Cassandra Zimdars*
Wales:  Molly Bennett
Waterford:  Timothy Chmiel, Kayla Fischer, Shauna Malchine, Emily Ruszkiewicz, Benjamin Sieren, Dylan Temple
Watertown:  Emilie Langbecker
Waukesha:  Jeremy Angles, Hannah Barker, Matthew Becker, Nicole Burian, Cyra Coenen*, Annette Cornell*, Dani Dietscher, Kiel Dowdle, Kaitlyn Downing, Alexandra Garvens, Kirsten Gifford, Ty Glisczinski*, Sherissa Goskowicz*, Issac Green, Kelsey Gustafson, Sarah Hoehnke, Jewel Holsten, Sophie Howard, Brianna Kehoss, Samuel Kehoss, Lara Lockhart, Quintin Ludtke, Sheyanne Manthey, Danielle Marisch, Megan Marks, Sydney Mesterhazy, Holly Miller*, Abigail Moss, Joshua Mrosko, Amin Phadhruddin*, Aina Phakhruddin, Catelyn Picco, Jayden Rajnicek, Christopher Raschka, Megan Roshak*, Daniel Schaefer, Jacob Schaumberg-Dineen, Robert Scholler, Adalyn Schwalbe, Zachary Sieczkowski, Melissa Tapp, Michelle Thomas, Evan Tonsfeldt, Angela Wagenknecht, Daniel Walker*, Gretchen Weber

 

Part time students:

Dean’s List honors are awarded to part-time students who have earned at least 15 credits with a cumulative average of 3.5 and who carry a minimum of three credits during current semester.

Brookfield:                    Brendan Hanneman, Belinda Jennings, Ashlee Koch*, Haq Nawaz, Morgan Parker
Butler:                            Jordan Block
Delafield:                       Christian Reese*
Hartland:                       Hailey Allen*, Candice Booker*, Jill Ceren*
Ixonia:                            Lydia Schackel
Lees Sumit:                    Marissa Badger
Menomonee Falls:        Tracy Pesl
Milwaukee:                    Tyler Gerds, Courtney Hoem*, Judith Pochowski*, Samuel Sherman, Timothy Zeidler*
Mukwonago:                 Sarah Engen, Alexander Pace, Jared Ricci*
Muskego:                       Eileen Brancel*, Austin Loomis
New Berlin:                    Kyrston Krickeberg*, Michael Lassanske*, Jamie Olender*, Angela Sartori*, Matthew Schultz*, Maria Zaidi*
Oconomowoc:               Issac Corey
Pewaukee:                     William Najour
Sussex:                           Andrew Kraemer*
Wales:                            Zachary Winkoski*
Waukesha:                    Nicholas Banaski, Reese Crowley, Margaret Flanagan*, Brianna Kafer*, Dana Koehn*, Anna Kuhn*, Cynthia Lee*, Anna Snopek*, Gregory Teeter*, Lakota Tuft

Note: * indicates 4.0 GPA (Highest honor)

Contact

Sue Bausch, Regional Director of Communications
2623355233