Dean's List - Spring Semester Announced

5/31/18
By Sue Bausch

Dean's ListThe University of Wisconsin-Waukesha has named 208 students
(163 full-time and 45 part-time) to the Dean’s List for the 2018 spring semester. These students have achieved academic success by achieving a grade point average (GPA) of 3.50 or higher. Fifty students received Highest Honors (GPA of 4.0) and these are noted with an asterisk.

Full time students:
Big Bend:                      Robert Keedick
Brookfield:                    Daniel English*, Elizabeth Smurawa
Burlington:                    Andrew Nickel, Andrew Ohm
Colgate:                         Lindsey Naze*
Cudahy:                         Abigail Orgas
Delafield:                      Anthony Cattani*, Isabella Heffron Neuhold
Dousman:                     Cassandra Brielmaier, Eliyah Franson, Johanna Harris, Mary Lompa, Isabella Schaefer
Eagle:                             Ashley Schroepfer, Spencer Shanks
East Troy:                      Corinn Harmeyer
Elm Grove:                    Ryan Serafin
Genoa City:                   Rachel Spencer
Germantown:               Amber Wicklund*
Greendale:                     Hanna Helker
Hartford:                        Halla Pinkerton, Kasey Wilichowski
Hartland:                       Matthew Bringe, Veronica Church, Jakob Eynon, Daniel Larson, Morgan Menke*, Tyler Runte, Elizabeth Wieland, Eric Zimmerman
Hubertus:                      Heather Erickson
Ixonia:                            Kyla Morey
Lannon:                         Jacob Lonkoski, Trevor Semega
Menomonee Falls:       Andrew Caddell, Ashley Nienhaus, Sean O’Dwyer, Nicole Wiske
Mercer:                         Hayle Woolf
Milwaukee:                    Nicole Dudek, Joseph Frediani, Tyler Gerds, Danielle Guy*, Gabrielle Hicks, Cassandra Lohr*, Alexander McCann, Megan Pulvermacher, Sara Saleh, Chandler Schilz, Christina Schneider, Samuel Schneider, Alixandria Talady, Haruki Toben, Alyssa Witt, Kristopher Zeise
Mukwonago:                 Mercede Champlin, Elyse Cornell, Samantha Green, Cassidy Johnson*, Kyler Nugent, Alyssa Ragon*, Lauren Ragon, Christopher Ricci, Samantha Schroeder, Lindsi Starrett  
Alyssa Ragon, Lauren Ragon, Daniel Reynolds, Christopher Ricci
Muskego:                     Cassandra Behm, Nathan Bryce, Maryjo Kanelos*, Max Riley, Benjamin Schaefer, Ona Weber
Nashotah:                     Logan Klink
Neosho:                        Stephanie Dei, Kyle Hogen, Sawyer VanDorf, Katherine Wendorf*
New Berlin:                   Sierra Basterash, Joshua Buechs, Michaela Englund*, Melissa Hoffman, Mackenzie Reynolds,  Nathaniel Ruehle, Bradley Scheff, Matthew Schultz*, Emily Siegel
Oconomowoc:              Marcail Bayer, Ian Bergersen, Reagan Boland, Sawyer Chellew, Issac Corey, Jordan Cuneo, Isabella Dyba, Josie Hammes, Destiny Hollatz, Brandon Leverenz, Lillian Pichler, Daisy Riley, David Robbins, Sarah Tester*, Jakab Young
Pewaukee:                    Austin Anderson, Jacob Champan, Jack Coulter, Valerie Daum*, Grace Emma, Trevor Greene,  Christina Heinritz, Miranda Kennison, Jackson Kunnert, Sebastian Luksich, Isabella Proebsting, Madisen Weisensel
Sullivan:                         Summer Manzke
Sussex:                           Evan Bumgardner, Johannes Ferdaus, Nathan Ferro, Mallory Jones, Matthew Keller*, Daniel Niebler, Julia Perry, Cassandra Zimdars
Waterford:                    Timothy Chmiel, Megan Pozek, Christopher Ruskiewicz, Emily Ruszkiewicz*, Benjamin Sieren
Watertown:                   Emilie Langbecker*
Waukesha:                     Natalie Arce, Eric Berg, Nicole Burian, Reese Crowley, Kaitlyn Downing*, Alexandra Garvens, Ty Glisczinski*, Sherissa Goskowicz, Nina Hartwig, John Hermansader*, Sarah Hoehnke, Cozette Hoenk, Sophie Howard*, Maribel Jaimes Aviles, Sheyanne Manthey*, Thomas Maslan*, Sydney Mesterhazy, Holly Miller*, Abigail Moss, Joshua Mrosko*, Kiera O'Keefe, Alexis Radtke, Jayden Rajnicek, Christopher Raschka*, Megan Roshak, Robert Scholler, Adalyn Schwalbe,William Siragusa, Noah Solomon*, Calvin Stites, Michelle Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Evan Tonsfeldt, Angela Wagenknecht*, Daniel Walker

Part time students:

Dean’s List honors are awarded to part-time students who have earned at least 15 credits with a cumulative average of 3.5 and who carry a minimum of three credits during current semester.           

Brookfield:                    Chance Gordon, Ashlee Koch*, Brandon Leis*
Hartland:                       Hailey Allen*
McFarland:                    Joseph Ellestad*
Menomonee Falls:       Tyler Gilmore, Tracy Pesl, Sarah Protheroe
Milwaukee:                    Kathryn Gabryelczyk, Alyssa Heyer, Courtney Hoem*, Ryan Polasky, Acasio Roche*, Jacob Wolter*
Mukwonago:                 Alexander Pace*, Daniel Reynolds, Morgan Rosandich, Abigail Vanevenhover
Muskego:                       Eileen Brancel*, Austin Loomis
Nashotah:                      Brittany Hein
New Berlin:                   Tony Brown, Natalie Driebel, Kirsten Magedanz*
Oconomowoc:               Allyson Thenhaus
Pewaukee:                     Evalina Bayer, Megan Johnson*, Kristen Struebing*, Carissa Verkuilen*
Wales:                             Zachary Winkoski*
Waukesha:                     Brandon Bilden*, Morgan Fiebig, Brianna Kafer, Nicole Kelly, Dana Koehn, Reese Kressin*, Anna Kuhn*, Luis Lizardi-Rodriguez, Lara Lockhart*, Kathryn Mergner, Bridget Moran*, Kassandre Slotty*, Anna Snopek*, Jeremiah Swanson, Melissa Tapp

Note: * indicates 4.0 GPA (Highest honor)

Contact

Sue Bausch, Regional Director of Communications
2623355233