UW-Waukesha Awards Degrees

12 Bachelor and 198 Associate Degrees Awarded
5/26/17
By UW-Waukesha
UW Waukesha students earning BAAS degree - 2017
UW-Waukesha Students Receiving
BAAS degree at 2017 Ceremony

The University of Wisconsin-Waukesha recognized the accomplishments of students completing degree requirements during the 2016-17 academic year during the Honors & Degree Ceremony held on Thursday, May 25. Students completing the Bachelor of Applied Arts & Science (BAAS degree) included:

Brookfield: Michael Stein

Dousman: Ian Cichacki

Eagle: Sarah Nelson

Oconomowoc: Megan Raymond

Pewaukee: Adam Lopez

Sussex: Anthony Meyer

Watertown: Corrine Cieslinski

Waukesha: Adam Boyd, Jill Friel, Rebekah O’Donnell, Richard Trisco

West Bend: Stephanie Teufel

To earn an Associate degree, students must earn at least 60 college credits in five different areas and
maintain a 2.0 grade point average (on a scale of 4.0). Associate degree candidates* included:

Big Bend: Hannah Jakobi

Brodhead: Brandon McKee

Brookfield: Antonio Carini, Gregory Cigich, Megan Cunningham, Dylan Goetzke, Anna Kugler, Omar Majid, Matthew Malcolm, Kristen Marciniak, Melanie Mejias, Philip Melk, Andrew Owen, Royce Podeszwa, Jonathan Sadowski

Delafield: Emily Konavaluk

Dousman: Brein East, Payson East, Zachary Lindsey, Hannah Neumann, David Novak, Nicholas Nowak, Jennifer Sterk

Eagle: Sarah Barg, Sarah Christenson, Anthony Dunn, Jacob Hoskins, Joshua Myszewski,  Sara Olson

Eau Claire: James Krause

Elm Grove: Michael Jeatran, Katherine McNamara

Franklin: Mohammad Naji

Germantown: Jenna Blaubach, Emily Suelflow

Greendale: Chad Newton

Hales Corners: Cassandra Haas, Megan Syverson

Hartford: Mary Hermann

Hartland: Courtney Alexander, Jordan Dyke, Evan Farrell, Damian Fleishauer, Alexandra Mathusek,  Lindsey Schendel, Anthony Teutenberg, Jessica Thomas

Hubertus: Lindsay VanDenBerg

Ixonia: Matthew Kalinka, Lydia Schackel

Lake Geneva: Daisy Serrano

Madison: Muhammed Fofana

McFarland: Joseph Ellestad

Menomonee Falls: Rachel Batcher, Kelly Lang, Ariel Ringe, Anna Sendelbach, Josiah Snyder

Middleton: Brittany Larson

Milwaukee: Deborah Baci, Kathryn Boaz, Matthew Bur, Michael Creasap, Stephanie Cruz, Lindsey D’Angelo, Mark Domzil, Adan Hernandez, Nora Hufsey Fleming, Mallory Kleczka, Maggie Lansing, Emalee Mane-Herrera, Jose Martinez, Jessenia McManamon, Jessica O’Neal, Nicolette Pegarsch, Randal Ready, Steven Reed, Chloe Robles, Stephanie Rogalinski, Katelyn Schanczinski, Rhianna Seibel, Brendon Seidel, Alana Sitek, Brittany Stewart, Ryan Streicher, Natalia Taormina, KoobHmoov Vang, Barbara Yurkiewicz

Mukwonago: Andrew Beaudry, Alicia Berres, Samantha Boman, Matthew Bucio, Rachel Huser, Hannah Jonas, Kelly Klemann, Caylin Ludke, Daniel Obermann, Andrew Russell, Emily Russell, Leah Warner, Jamie Watkins, Amanda Wieczorkowski                                

Muskego: Kimberly Bartlett, Austin Bourdo, Benjamin Brushwood, Megan Datza, Timothy Jung, Jonathan Kindler, Megan Klosiewski, Joshua Nowak, Rebecca Schaefer, Ashley Tutkowski, Jordan Warnell, Christopher Werner

Nashotah: Colleen Baber, Alexander Dakins, Jared Stoner

New Berlin: Tiffany Dettmann, Jessica Doerflinger, Rachel Neder, Sean Schueler, Brian Tordik, Paul Tutkowski, Joshua Wolff

North Prairie: Brynn Reilly

Oak Creek: Jaskarn Kaur

Oconomowoc: Makayla Angle, Andrew Bartel, Melissa Brusky, Shannon Cull, Robert Ehrhardt, Brittany Fabian, Jennifer Fox, Kevin Gasper, Katelyn Gazdecki, Cecilia Hall, Kelley Harland, Spencer Hellekson, Nick Horstman, Erica Jakoblich, Emma Jo Kutschenreuter, Bryce McDonald, Nathaniel Mueller, Paige Wallace, Aidan Will, Frank Wirth, Taylor Zube

Okauchee: Eliza Priest

Palmyra: Kery Kloskey, Whitney Tischer, John Wollenzien

Pewaukee: Eric Biedlingmaier, Jacob Bindrich, Robert Brinkman, Courtney Crouse, Eric Gavin, Jeffrey Hernsheim, Adam Lopez, Grayson Sewell, Gabrielle Zibell

Richfield: Rachel Serchen

Rubicon: Alexa Radtke

South Milwaukee: Mariah Ehmcke, Ardiana Ferati, Sarina Wieczorek                       

Sussex: Jeremy Berndt, Peter Eesley, James Fallon, Maxwell Ferro, Amanda Heisdorf, Allison Jakubic, Kristin Jerde

Union Grove: Garrett Buri, Ryan Ratkovec

Waterford: Caitlyn Eulgen, Alex Fischer, Kristen Hughes

Watertown: Jacob Borth, Haley Gales, Kelsey Schwartz

Waukesha: Joshua Abrahamson, Kayla Baumann, Denice Benitez, Nathan Beuttler, Emily Brzycki, Selena Campos, Katlin Carlson, Jack Carter, Nicholas Chapman, James Chasco, Julieanne Chivers, Zachary Cunningham, Axel DeLeon, Marissa Delsman, Lauren Dennee, Bradley Dimock, Spencer Dominguez, Brianna Fischer, Jenny Flores, Jacey Fournier, Luke Glass, Robert Hall, Jacob Hansel, Tracey Hey, Lisette Hoenk, Rebekah Hoffmann, Samantha Howard, Jeffrey Johns, Kandice Klapperich, Chandler Kopp, Kyle Kotz, Elizabeth Kuna-Hildebrandt, Kyle Kusnier, Megan Lewis, Robert Lindsay, Jack Marks, Seth Marotta, Hannah McGeen, Victoria Medina, Audrey Niebrugge, Kesha Patel, Darlene Perez, Nicole Petrie, Aina Phakhruddin, Tyler Radtke, Kayla Rivera, Jayme Roelke, Ashlynn Rogers, Abigail Salava, Spencer Santiago, Amanda Schubert, Nicole Soika, Corissa Spott, Lee Stedman,  Ryan Turnmire, Jacob Vander Galien, Hannah Watenpuhl, Gretchen Weber, Mitchell Wendt, Erin Wunderlin

                                            

*Note that the listing of candidates is subject to audit after final grades are released.

 

Contact

Sue Bausch, Regional Director of Communications
2623355233